info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

HONG KONG

Visa Forms

Business Visa

BUSINESS VISA (For stay more than 14 days) 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 3blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size  48mm x 33mm, bare-head, full face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) 
Visa Forms *Filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter from the company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature on each and every page with closing balance of 1.5 lacs per person.
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Itinerary giving travel details, accommodation and activities within China.
* Sponsorship letter from the contracting party in Hong Kong, namely, business counterpart or relatives and friends in Hong Kong.
* A Registration Certificate of the Indian Company.
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry): INR 3900 | Visa Fee (Double Entry): INR 5850 | Urgent Submission Charges: INR 1800
* VAC Service Charge (Normal Submission) - INR 1652 | VAC Service Charge (Urgent Submission) - INR 2478
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

 

PRE-ARRIVAL REGISTRATION

PAR link: https://webapp1.immd.gov.hk/eservices-foreignPAR-Reg_1_1_48/common/fparbaseFrame.jsp?mpage=..%2Ffparreg%2FfparCheckConfig.do%3FtokenId=642-kp11-f239988442d44d0d9d19d9a8835fea7c%26serviceId=642%26userLang=en%26userCountry=us

Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete pre-arrival registration online before they can visit or transit the HKSAR visa-free (if seeking to enter the HKSAR during transit). Pre-arrival registration is not required for Indian nationals in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area.  An Indian national can make use of the online service to apply for pre-arrival registration free of charge if he/she:

(a) holds an Indian passport valid for at least six months; and

(b) intends to visit or transit (except in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area) the HKSAR for a stay not exceeding 14 days.

PAR Requirements 

1. Passport Details

2. Travel Details

3. Accommodation Details 

Tourist Visa

PRE-ARRIVAL REGISTRATION

PAR link: https://webapp1.immd.gov.hk/eservices-foreignPAR-Reg_1_1_48/common/fparbaseFrame.jsp?mpage=..%2Ffparreg%2FfparCheckConfig.do%3FtokenId=642-kp11-f239988442d44d0d9d19d9a8835fea7c%26serviceId=642%26userLang=en%26userCountry=us

Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete pre-arrival registration online before they can visit or transit the HKSAR visa-free (if seeking to enter the HKSAR during transit). Pre-arrival registration is not required for Indian nationals in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area.  An Indian national can make use of the online service to apply for pre-arrival registration free of charge if he/she:

(a) holds an Indian passport valid for at least six months; and

(b) intends to visit or transit (except in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area) the HKSAR for a stay not exceeding 14 days.

PAR Requirements 

1. Passport Details

2. Travel Details

3. Accommodation Details 

* PAR - 6 months validity with 14 days stay

TOURIST VISA (For stay more than 14 days) 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 3blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph was taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size  48mm x 33mm, bare-head, full face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) 
Visa Forms *Filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature on each and every page with a closing balance of 1.5 lacs per person.
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Itinerary giving travel details, accommodation and activities within China.
* If applicant repeatedly applies for a tourist visa to China, the following information shall be covered in the personal statement: reasons for the revisit, the places the applicant plans to visit this time and places he / she visited before
* If the applicants travel to China on a group basis, the invitation letter issued by the travel agency is required.
The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry): INR 3900 | Visa Fee (Double Entry): INR 5850 | Urgent Submission Charges: INR 1800
* VAC Service Charge (Normal Submission) - INR 1652 | VAC Service Charge (Urgent Submission) - INR 2478
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information