info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

LESOTHO

Visa Forms

Business Visa

E- Visa

Applicants can apply for E-visa at : http://evisalesotho.com         

E-visa Requirements:

*Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond the intended duration of stay in Lesotho.       

*Travel itinerary with detailed travel plan             

*Invitation letter from Lesotho 

*Employment Letter of applicant             

* Last 3 months bank statements with sufficient funds   

*A yellow fever certificate           

*Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay.   

*Accommodation details             

*If booked on a  group, details of the travel agency / tour operator is required.  

*For minors : Birth certificate    

* A consent letter from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied the minor on travel along with documents showing proof of guardianship.

* The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.

* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed

* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee

* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission        

               

Visa Fees:

* Single Entry: USD 150

*Multiple Entry: USD 250             

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

               

Transit Visa

Transit visas have been reinstated and as from 1 June 2010, all foreigners from non-visa exempt countries travelling en route the Republic of South Africa to neighbouring countries (i.e. the Kingdom of Lesotho, the Kingdom of Swaziland, Namibia, Zimbabwe, Botswana and Mozambique) will be required to be in possession of and to produce a valid transit visa upon entering South Africa.

Tourist Visa

E- Visa

Applicants can apply for E-visa at http://evisalesotho.com         

E-visa Requirements:

*Passport with validity of at least 6 months beyond the intended duration of stay in Lesotho.       

*Travel itinerary with a detailed travel plan             

*Invitation letter from Lesotho 

*Employment Letter of the applicant             

* Last 3 months bank statements with sufficient funds   

*A yellow fever certificate           

*Travel Insurance covering the entire duration of stay.   

*Accommodation details             

*If booked on a  group, details of the travel agency/tour operator is required.  

*For minors: Birth certificate    

* A consent letter from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied the minor on travel along with documents showing proof of guardianship.

* The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.

* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed

* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee

* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission        

               

Visa Fees:

* Single Entry: USD 150

*Multiple Entry: USD 250             

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

               

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Lesotho High Commission           

E-7/2 Vasant Vihar, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110 057       

Tel :  (+91) 11 4166 0713 / 14 / 15            

Email : lesothonewdelhi@gmail.com