info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

TONGA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Across all categories, Indian Nationals require a visa for a stay of up to 30 days, provided the traveller holds following documents. These documents are to be sent to the Immigration in Tonga which will issue an approval or a Visa letter with which the applicant can travel and the Visa will be issued (or stamped) on arrival:-  

* A Covering letter from the Applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay, along with his/her personal and passport details.              

* A passport with a validity of minimum six months         

* Passport size photographs       

* Confirmed onward/ return air ticket    

* Visa of the onward country     

* Sufficient funds to cover the period of stay in Tonga    

               

If visitors wish to extend their stay beyond 30 days, they must seek the permission of the Principal Immigration Officer.

Tourist Visa

Across all categories, Indian Nationals require a visa for a stay of up to 30 days, provided the traveller holds following documents. These documents are to be sent to the Immigration in Tonga which will issue an approval or a Visa letter with which the applicant can travel and the Visa will be issued (or stamped) on arrival:-  

* A Covering letter from the Applicant stating the purpose and duration of stay, along with his/her personal and passport details.              

* A passport with a validity of minimum six months         

* Passport size photographs       

* Confirmed onward/ return air ticket    

* Visa of the onward country     

* Sufficient funds to cover the period of stay in Tonga    

               

If visitors wish to extend their stay beyond 30 days, they must seek the permission of the Principal Immigration Officer.

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information