info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

SOUTH SUDAN

Visa Forms

Visitor Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
Photographs * Two passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm)
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter from the Applicant addressing  The Visa Officer, Embassy of South Sudan 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank. 
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * If you are employed, letter from your employer stating your purpose of visit to South Sudan, plus a valid company identity card.
*If you intend to visit business/organization or the Government of South Sudan provide a letter of invitation approved by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation South Sudan.
*Company Registration Certificate and Tax Identification Certificate of the inviting company in South Sudan.
*For business people, details of your business appointments, business intentions and License.
*A yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from travellers over 1 year of age.
*Tour itinerary and details if any. 
*Personal presence of the applicant is mandatory. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry - 1 month) : USD 100
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Official Visit Visa

Diplomatic Visa  

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
Photographs * Two passport-size photographs (35 x 45 mm)
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter from the Applicant addressing  The Visa Officer, Embassy of South Sudan 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Note Verbale letter from the Ministry of External Affairs in India.
Visa Fees *Visa Fee : Gratis 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

 Embassy of the Republic of South Sudan
 E-7/2, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi - 110 057
Tel :  011- 26150250  
Email :  info@embassysouthsudandelhi.org