info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

MONGOLIA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of application for the visa
* Photocopies of Applicant’s Passport
Photographs * Two recent passport-size photographs
Visa Forms *Two visa form (photocopy allowed)
Covering Letter *A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to  Visa Consular - Embassy of Mongolia. 
Proof of Funds * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Daily Itinerary 
*Invitation letter from the Ministry of Mongolia in case of Business purpose
*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
*Proof of accommodation or hotel reservation in case of Tourism purpose.
Visa Fees *Visa fee- Gratis
* Urgent Case (within 24 hrs)- INR 1925
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

Visa is not required if the passenger continues his/ her journey by the same or first connecting aircraft without leaving the airport and provided he/ she holds a confirmed onward air ticket and an onward visa.

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least six months from the date of application for the visa
* Photocopies of Applicant’s Passport
Photographs * Two recent passport-size photographs
Visa Forms *Two visa form (photocopy allowed)
Covering Letter *A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to  Visa Consular - Embassy of Mongolia. 
Proof of Funds * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Daily Itinerary 
*Invitation letter from the Ministry of Mongolia in case of Business purpose
*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
*Proof of accommodation or hotel reservation in case of Tourism purpose.
Visa Fees *Visa fee- Gratis
* Urgent Case (within 24 hrs)- INR 1925
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Mongolia

34, Golf Links, New Delhi, Delhi 110003

Tel:  011 2461 7989

Email: mongemb@bol.net.in