info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

MOZAMBIQUE

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Citizens of all countries can obtain a visa on arrival at all border posts if they have documentation to prove they are traveling for leisure purposes (return ticket, accommodation confirmation or invitation letter). This visa is valid for 30 days.

Documents                                  Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a valid passport
* Photocopies of Applicant’s Passport
Photographs * Two recent passport - size  photographs and white background. 
Visa Forms *Duly filled in visa application form with signatures. 
Covering Letter *A Covering letter explaining in detail the purpose and duration of the visit. The letter should be addressed to  The Visa Officer,  Embassy of Mozambique . 
Proof of Funds * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *ORIGINAL Invitation addressed to Embassy, duly stamped by Immigration Department of  Mozambique OR ORIGINAL Recommendation Letter from Indian Chambers of Commerce requesting to grant a Visa.
*A Covering Letter from the Indian Business House indicating the nature of the business to be undertaken.
*Inviting company registration copy (ALVARA).
*Latest year TAX paper of Inviting Company (IRPS).
*If the visit is being sponsored, a copy of the residence permit and the passport of the Sponsor are required.
*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
*Proof of accommodation or hotel reservation 
*Original Yellow fever vaccination certificate is required
*Any other employment proof. 
Visa Fees *Visa fee (Single Entry) : INR 5146 | Visa fee (Single Entry - Urgent) : INR 10106
*Visa fee (Multiple Entry) : INR 13826| Visa fee (Multiple Entry - Urgent) : INR 18786
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time

* Normal process - upto 4 working days

* Urgent process - upto 1 working day

Visa validity * Embassy / consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Citizens of all countries can obtain a visa on arrival at all border posts if they have documentation to prove they are traveling for leisure purposes (return ticket, accommodation confirmation or invitation letter). This visa is valid for 30 days.

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

High Commission of Mozambique            

A-16/2, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi- 110 057

Tel: 011- 43399777          

Email: mozembassydel@yahoo.co.in