info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

PAKISTAN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Whenever a Pakistan Visa is obtained, a separate visa form is also attached along with the passport. The Visa information form/s is attested by the Pakistan embassy in Delhi and has to be handed over to the Pakistan Immigration by the traveler as and when required. Pakistan Embassy issues a city-specific visa hence the form given by embassy mentions the "port/city of entry", "port/city of exit" and mode of transportation and other relevant details. 

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application
* Photocopy of the biodata pages of the passport
Photographs *5 passport-size photographs
Visa Forms * 5 business visa forms (back to back print). Information should be typed and not handwritten.
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 1 year personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * A Letter of Invitation in Original from the Pakistani counterpart. 
*An original letter from the Chamber of Commerce in Pakistan.
*Original of the Recommendation letter from the Indian Chamber of Commerce. 
*Copy of the Income tax return/audited accounts for the last 3 years
*Annual report of the Indian company.
*A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
*Employee id card copy.
*Visiting Card of the applicant.
*Copy of the PAN Card/Voter ID/ Driving Licence 
*Copy of letter of credit/correspondence with the registered company/firm in Pakistan.
*Attested copy of CNIC and address proof (electricity bill or telephone bill) of reference/sponsor in Pakistan.
*In case of participation in or visiting a trade/business exhibition/fair in Pakistan, details of the nature of participation and a copy of the invitation from the exhibition/ fair authorities or Federation/ Chambers concerned.
*For Conference purpose: Letter of invitation from the organizers of the event in Pakistan clearly mentioning the event with duration their sponsors, partners, and associates.
*In case of a paper to be presented, extracts of the paper/presentation may be attached.
*Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: INR 120
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 10 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Whenever a Pakistan Visa is obtained, a separate visa form is also attached along with the passport. The Visa information form/s is attested by the Pakistan embassy in Delhi and has to be handed over to the Pakistan Immigration by the traveler as and when required. Pakistan Embassy issues a city-specific visa hence the form given by embassy mentions the "port/city of entry", "port/city of exit" and mode of transportation and other relevant details.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application
* Photocopy of the biodata pages of the passport
Photographs * 4 passport-size photographs
Visa Forms * 4 visa forms (available on the links below) with signatures. 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 1 year personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * A Sponsorship Letter or an Invitation Letter through the Ministry of Interiors, Islamabad is required
*A valid Polio (OPV) Certificate is required. The dose of OPV should be taken at least four weeks prior to the departure from India.
*Copy of the PAN Card/Voter ID/ Driving Licence 
*Copy of the electricity bill/gas bill/ landline telephone bill (anyone: as address proof) clearly indicating the applicant’s address.
*Attested copy of CNIC and address proof (electricity bill or telephone bill) of reference/sponsor in Pakistan.
*For employees working in the Government: A permission/NOC from the Head of the Department or copy of the clearance received from the competent authority.
*For employees in the private sector: A letter from the Organization giving the details of designation, duration of service and address of the applicant.
*For self-employed: A copy of the registration of the business establishment by the Government of India/State with English translation.
*For former Pakistani citizens: A copy of “Renunciation Certificate” (original is to be shown).
*Copy of “Form R-I”, in case of Indian Nationals who acquired Pakistan citizenship after 1951.
*Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: INR 120
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 10 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Journalist and Media Visa

Whenever a Pakistan Visa is obtained, a separate visa form is also attached along with the passport. The Visa information form/s is attested by the Pakistan embassy in Delhi and has to be handed over to the Pakistan Immigration by the traveler as and when required. Pakistan Embassy issues a city specific visa hence the form given by embassy mentions the "port/city of entry", "port/city of exit" and mode of transportation and other relevant details.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application
* Photocopy of the biodata pages of the passport
Photographs * 4 passport-size photographs
Visa Forms * 4 visa forms (available on the links below) with signatures. 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 1 year personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Copy of Card/membership of respective Press Club.
*Letter from Editor in Chief of the sending media house. 
*Letter of invitation from host/organizers in Pakistan along with itinerary.
*Letter of invitation from host/organizers in Pakistan along with itinerary.
*In case of a high official’s interview, questions to be asked may be attached.
*Personal Presence of the Applicant is mandatory.
Visa Fees Visa Fee : INR 120
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan
No. 2/50-G, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Tel: (+91-11) 26110601-02, 26110605, 24100905
Email : pahicnewdelhi@mofa.gov.pk ; pakhcnd@gmail.com