info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

LIECHTENSTEIN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Visa is Handled by Embassy of Switzerland. 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Switzerland
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Original Introduction letter from the employer on a business letterhead signed & stamped by HR or directorate mentioning your position, duration of your service, the dates and purpose of the trip and if your expenses are being covered by the employer/company.
*Original or copy of the Invitation letter (signed and stamped) from the business partner in Switzerland Invitation letter from the business partner in Switzerland with full details of the inviter: full name, address, Email-ID and telephone number and also  mentioning the invite details, the dates and purpose of the trip with detailed schedule of the business meetings or trainings (day to day schedule)
*  Proof of lodging such as hotel booking for the entire duration of the planned stay in the Schengen area
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with a minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Adults): INR 4500
* Visa Fee (6-12 years): INR 2700        
* VFS Service Charge- INR 1350 | VFS Convenience Fee: INR 150 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 300
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Visa for a maximum of 90 days stay in any 180 day period
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Visa is Handled by Embassy of Switzerland.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Switzerland
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Any proof of your accommodation/ purpose at the destination/ Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* Hotel vouchers
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which covers the days of travel with minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Adults) : INR 4500
* Visa Fee (6-12 years) : INR 2700        
* VFS Service Charge- INR 1350 | VFS Convenience Fee : INR 150 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 300
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Visa for a maximum of 90 days stay in any 180 day period
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Student Visa

Visa is Handled by Embassy of Switzerland.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual /family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Switzerland
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the reason for pursuing studies in Switzerland, future plans: professional development intended by the student after having finished his/her studies in Switzerland, explanation on how the student is going to benefit from his/her studies in the future and a confirmation that the student will leave Switzerland after the completion of the studies.
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Acceptance / confirmation / registration letter from the school, university, etc. 
* Proof that the Swiss school/university, etc. entrance fee has been paid (with relevant bank statement), if applicable.
* Previous diplomas, certificates, English language certificates (such as TOEFL or IELTS) or German, French or Italian language certificates if available
* Curriculum Vitae
* Hotel vouchers or Hostel or other lodging proof. 
Supporting Credentials The documents of the applicant or the sponsoring person (parents, etc…) if no fellowship is granted, have to be originals, in format A4, with stamp and signature of Bank.
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
* Letter from the school detailing the purpose of the trip if on a Student Exchange program 
* Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution 
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with a minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Adults): Free of charge
* VFS Service Charge- INR 1350 | VFS Convenience Fee: INR 150 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 300
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 days validity
Visa validity * Visa for a maximum of 90 days stay in any 180 day period
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission

Visitor Visa

Visa is Handled by Embassy of Switzerland.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Switzerland
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Invitation letter from the host in Switzerland :
o With full details of the inviter; full name, address, Email-ID and telephone number.
o The invitation letter has to be in original or a clear copy, dated and signed, mentioning names of all the invitees, the duration of stay, the relationship and    the purpose of the invitation, along with a copy of the passport or identity card, OCI and residential permit.
* Documents showing relationship of the host and applicant along with passport copies and/or Residence permit for the hosts. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with a minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Adults): INR 4500
* Visa Fee (6-12 years): INR 2700        
* VFS Service Charge- INR 1350 | VFS Convenience Fee: INR 150 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 300
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Visa for a maximum of 90 days stay in any 180 day period
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Liechtenstein does not have representaion in India. Visas are handled by the Embassy of Switzerland.