info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

MALAWI

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months
* Photocopies of Applicant’s Passport
Photographs *Two recent passport-size photographs
Visa Forms *One visa application form (photocopy allowed)
Covering Letter *A typed covering letter from the Applicant / Company stating the purpose of travel, the duration of stay required and type of visa required (single or multiple).
Proof of Funds *Proof of funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on the passport or copy of Credit Card
* Bank statement for the last 3 months
* Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Daily Itinerary and Air tickets
*Yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from the Applicant. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
*An Invitation letter from the sponsor in Malawi
*Daily Itinerary and Air tickets
*Embassy issues an approval letter and the visa will be stamped on arrival
*Hotel Confirmation
Visa Fees *Visa fee for Single Entry- USD 150
*Multiple Entry (6 Months)- USD 250
* Multiple Entry (12 Months)- USD 300 
*Visa certificate letter up to 30 days - USD 30
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy /Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of travel along with the photocopy of the passport
Photographs *Two recent passport-size photographs
Visa Forms *One visa application form duly filled and signed by the applicant
Covering Letter *A Covering Letter from the Applicant
Proof of Funds * Proof of sufficient funds, like original bank statements for the last 3 months and Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *A confirmed Hotel Reservation by an established Travel Agency
*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket
* Onward Country visa.
* One set of photocopy of complete documentation.
Visa Fees *Visa fee for Single Entry - USD 75
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months
* Photocopies of Applicant’s Passport
Photographs *Two recent passport-size photographs
Visa Forms *One visa application form (photocopy allowed)
Covering Letter *A typed covering letter from the Applicant / Company stating the purpose of travel, the duration of stay required and type of visa required (single or multiple).
Proof of Funds *Proof of funds in the form of foreign exchange endorsement on the passport or copy of Credit Card
* Bank statement for the last 3 months
* Income Tax Returns for the last 3 years
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Daily Itinerary and Air tickets
*Yellow fever vaccination certificate is required from the Applicant. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly.
*An Invitation letter from the sponsor in Malawi
*Daily Itinerary and Air tickets
*Embassy issues an approval letter and the visa will be stamped on arrival
*Hotel Confirmation
Visa Fees *Visa fee for Single Entry- USD 150
*Multiple Entry (6 Months)- USD 250
* Multiple Entry (12 Months)- USD 300 
*Visa certificate letter up to 30 days - USD 30
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Malawi High Commission

C6/11 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057

Tel :+91-11-26706000

Email: mhcindiaconsular@gmail.com