info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

KYRGYZTAN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Travelers can apply for e-Visa via the dedicated portal : 

http://evisa.e-gov.kg

E-Visa Requirements 

1. Digital Photo

2. Passport Copy (first and last page)

3. Written invitation by the state body of the Kyrgyz Republic or written invitation by the legal entity registered in the territory of the Kyrgyz Republic (with the indication of the stay duration) with the documents certifying the nature of the business trip

4. Certificate of registration in the justice authority of the Kyrgyz Republic

5. Founders agreement of an organization

6. Charter of an organization

7. Certificates from the tax authority on the absence of debt

8. Certificates from the social fund on the absence of debt

9. Other additional documents (if applicable)

E-Visa Fees 

- Single Entry Business visa (30 days) : USD 61.80

- Single Entry Business visa (90 days) : USD 72.10

- Multiple Entry Business visa (30 days) : USD 72.10

- Multiple Entry Business visa (90 days) : USD 92.70

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Transit Visa

Travelers can apply for e-Visa via the dedicated portal : 

http://evisa.e-gov.kg

E-Visa Requirements 

1. Digital Photo

2. Passport Copy (first and last page)

3. Onward Country Visa Copy

4. Onward Tickets 

E-Visa Fees 

- Single entry upto 5 days : USD 25.75

- Double entry upto 5 days : USD 36.05

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Tourist Visa

Travellers can apply for e-Visa via the dedicated portal : 

http://evisa.e-gov.kg

E-Visa Requirements 

1. Digital Photo

2. Passport Copy (first and last page)

3. Hotel Vouchers

4. Tickets 

E-Visa Fees 

- Single Entry Tourist visa (30 days) : USD 41.20

- Single Entry Tourist visa (90 days) : USD 51.50

- Double Entry Tourist visa (30 days) : : USD 67

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Visitor Visa

Private (P1) 

Travelers can apply for e-Visa via the dedicated portal : 

http://evisa.e-gov.kg

E-Visa Requirements 

1. Digital Photo

2. Passport Copy (first and last page)

3. Written request of a Kyrgyz Republic citizen

4. Kyrgyz Republic citizen’s ID card scan

5. Document issued by the authorized person, confirming permanent residence in Kyrgyz Republic (certificate from a place of residence)

6. Reference from a place of work or any other document about the financial viability of inviting party or applicant

7. Other additional documents (If applicable)

E-Visa Fees 

- Single Entry visa (30 days) : USD 61.80

- Single Entry visa (90 days) : USD 72.10

- Multiple Entry visa (30 days) : USD 72.10

- Multiple Entry visa (90 days) : USD 92.70

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of the Kyrgyz Republic in India

A 10/11, Vasant Vihar New Delhi-110057

Tel : 011-26149582 / 8019

Email : delhi@kgzembind.in