info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

GUYANA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
*Photocopy of the first and last page of the passport
Photographs * Two recent passport-size photographs with white background
Visa Form * Two visa application forms
Covering Letter *A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Guyana stating the purpose of travel. 
*A covering letter from the Indian Company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Guyana stating the purpose of travel. 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank with sufficient funds. 
Itinerary / Air tickets *Flight itinerary
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *A letter of Invitation from the Business Associates in Guyana is required
* Hotel confirmation.
* Police Clearance Certificate
* Original Yellow fever certificate and one photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly
* Medical Certificate from any government approved doctor
Visa Fees *Visa Fee- INR  5000
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport *The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application for the visa
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
*Photocopy of the first and last page of the passport
Photographs * Two recent passport-size photographs with white background
Visa Form * Two visa application forms
Covering Letter *A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Guyana stating the purpose of travel. 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank with sufficient funds. 
Itinerary / Air tickets *Flight itinerary
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Letter of invitation (if available).
* Hotel confirmation.
* Police Clearance Certificate
* Original Yellow fever certificate and one photocopy. A Yellow fever vaccination certificate is valid for 10 years, beginning 10 days after vaccination. Vaccination shot to be taken accordingly
* Medical Certificate from any government approved doctor
Visa Fees *Visa Fee- INR  5000
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity

* Embassy / Consular discretion

Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

High Commission of Guyana  
E7/19, E Block Market, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110057
Tel : 011 4166 9718  
Email : hcommguy.del@gmail.com