info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

DUTCH CARIBBEAN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Indian passport holders who have a US visa or a Canadian visa or Schengen Visa do not require a Caribbean visa. The Caribbean parts of the Kingdom of the Netherlands consist of Aruba, Curacao, St Maarten and the Caribbean Netherlands (of which the latter comprises the Dutch public bodies of Bonaire, St Eustatius, and Saba).

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Visa Forms to be filled in online at https://consular.mfaservices.nl/caribbean-visa/COITLL  and signed along with supporting forms 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter *  A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, The Netherlands Embassy
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Letter of Invitation from the inviting company, explaining the purpose of visit, the professional status of the applicant/s and details regarding activities and business relations with the Indian Company.
*Covering letter from the sending company, explaining the purpose of the visit, the professional status of applicant/s and details regarding the activities and business relationship with the company in The Netherlands
*Copy of the business license from the employer 
*Proof of previous transactions (contract / Bill of loading, etc)
*Hotel Booking or other proof of accommodation
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parents respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
*Adhaar card (along with a photocopy)
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
* All copies of documents must be photocopied and in A4 size paper
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with the minimum coverage of USD 15,00
Visa Fees Visa Fee (adult) - INR 2750
VFS Service Charge- INR 1167| VFS Convenience Fee: INR 160 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 310
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Indian passport holders who have a US visa or a Canadian visa or Schengen Visa do not require a Caribbean visa. The Caribbean parts of the Kingdom of the Netherlands consist of Aruba, Curacao, St Maarten and the Caribbean Netherlands (of which the latter comprises the Dutch public bodies of Bonaire, St Eustatius, and Saba).

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Visa Forms to be filled in online at https://consular.mfaservices.nl/caribbean-visa/COITLL ? and signed along with supporting forms 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, The Netherlands Embassy
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Any proof of your accommodation/ purpose at the destination/ Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* Hotel vouchers
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
*Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
*Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parents respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
*Adhaar card (along with a photocopy)
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
* All copies of documents must be photocopied and in A4 size paper
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with the minimum coverage of USD 15,00
Visa Fees Visa Fee (adult) - INR 2750
VFS Service Charge- INR 1167| VFS Convenience Fee: INR 160 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 310
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 15 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Family Visa

Indian passport holders who have a US visa or a Canadian visa or Schengen Visa do not require a Caribbean visa. The Caribbean parts of the Kingdom of the Netherlands consist of Aruba, Curacao, St Maarten and the Caribbean Netherlands (of which the latter comprises the Dutch public bodies of Bonaire, St Eustatius, and Saba).

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Visa Forms to be filled in online at https://consular.mfaservices.nl/caribbean-visa/COITLL ? and signed along with supporting forms 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter *  A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, The Netherlands Embassy
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Legalised invitation letter from the host/referent
* Employment Proof and Last 3 months pay slips of your host along with Sponsorship Letter if the host is taking care of all the expenses of your visit. 
* Documents showing the relationship of the host and applicant along with passport copies and/or The Netherlands Residence permit for the hosts. 
*Financial proof of referent 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
*Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
*Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parents respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
*Adhaar card (along with a photocopy)
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
* All copies of documents must be photocopied and in A4 size paper
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with the minimum coverage of USD 15,00
Visa Fees Visa Fee (adult) - INR 2750
VFS Service Charge- INR 1167| VFS Convenience Fee: INR 160 | VFS Courier Charge (Optional)- INR 310
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time  
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

The Caribbean Netherlands are the three special municipalities of the Netherlands that are located in the Caribbean Sea.