info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

BELIZE

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Permanent residents and holders of multiple entry visa of the United States may obtain a visa on arrival. Holders of valid visa issued by a Schengen Member State are visa exempt for a maximum stay of 90 days.

 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45 x35 mm
Visa Forms * Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, The Consulate General of Belize
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 2 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Copy of Invitation Letter from Belize Inviter/ inviting Organization stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory's name and designation.
*Confirmation letter of the company in India explaining the purpose and duration of the journey and the guarantee to cover all costs that may arise during the stay in Belize. 
* Hotel vouchers or other accommodation proof in Belize. 
Seamen *Letter of guarentee from the shipping company
*Seamen Book 
*A fax message from the shipping company in Belize should be sent to the Consulate giving particulars of the seamen, date and port of joining is required.
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 6 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which covers the days of travel with minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee - INR 16500
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 25-30 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Permanent residents and holders of multiple entry visa of the United States may obtain a visa on arrival. Holders of valid visa issued by a Schengen Member State are visa exempt for a maximum stay of 90 days.

 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45 x35 mm
Visa Forms * Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, The Consulate General of Belize
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 2 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Any proof of your accommodation/ purpose at the destination/ Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* Hotel vouchers
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 6 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which covers the days of travel with minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee - INR 16500
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 25-30 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Seamen Visa

Permanent residents and holders of multiple entry visa of the United States may obtain a visa on arrival. Holders of valid visa issued by a Schengen Member State are visa exempt for a maximum stay of 90 days.

 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45 x35 mm
Visa Forms * Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, The Consulate General of Belize
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 2 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Copy of Invitation Letter from Belize Inviter/ inviting Organization stating the purpose of travel and duration of stay and should be duly signed with signatory's name and designation.
*Confirmation letter of the company in India explaining the purpose and duration of the journey and the guarantee to cover all costs that may arise during the stay in Belize. 
* Hotel vouchers or other accommodation proof in Belize. 
Seamen *Letter of guarentee from the shipping company
*Seamen Book 
*A fax message from the shipping company in Belize should be sent to the Consulate giving particulars of the seamen, date and port of joining is required.
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 6 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which covers the days of travel with minimum coverage of EUR 30,000
Visa Fees * Visa Fee - INR 16500
* The mentioned Visa fee is payable at the Application Centre in cash 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 25-30 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Honorary Consulate of Belize in New Delhi           

G-5, Ground Floor, Modi Tower, 98, Nehru Place, New Delhi- 110 019      

Tel:  011- 4250 4847 / 4250 4774 / 4250 4555     

Email: belize@modigroup.com