info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

E-Visa Application Requirements 

E-Visa Link : https://evisa.immigration.gov.ag/agEvisa-app/ 

Documents Particuars
Passports * Valid passport with validity of 6 months after arrival date . 
Photographs * A photo of size 45mm x 35mm and 80% face coverage. Maximum file size - 512 KB. Image format - JPG / JPEG. 
Supporting Docs  * Valid Original Yellow fever card along with clear Photocopy
* Hotel reservations or proof of accommodation or details of the host person (valid photo ID card, complete address, mobile number, email address)
* letter of invitation from your sponsor
* Ticket reservation with return
*Travel itinerary
*Letter of employment
*School acceptance letter
*Bank Statement for the last 2 months showing sufficient funds. 
*Police record
*Marriage certificate
*Birth certificate
*Notarized letter
Visa Fees * Visa Fee : USD 100
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 2-3 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular Discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL 

Visas may be granted on arrival for tourist or VFR purpose to holders who satisfy the below conditions :
*valid United States Visa or Permanent Resident Card; or
*valid Canadian Visa or Permanent Resident Card, or
*valid United Kingdom Visa or Resident Card, or
*valid Schengen Visa.  
VOA Fee: USD 100  
   

All other applicants need to apply for an E-Visa. 

E-Visa Application Requirements 

E-Visa Link: https://evisa.immigration.gov.ag/agEvisa-app/

Documents Particulars
Passports * Valid passport with validity of 6 months after arrival date. 
Photographs * A photo of size 45mm x 35mm and 80% face coverage. Maximum file size - 512 KB. Image format - JPG / JPEG. 
Supporting Docs  * Valid Original Yellow fever card along with clear Photocopy
* Hotel reservations or proof of accommodation or details of the host person (valid photo ID card, complete address, mobile number, email address)
* letter of invitation from your sponsor
* Ticket reservation with the return
*Travel itinerary
*Letter of employment
*School acceptance letter
*Bank Statement for the last 2 months showing sufficient funds. 
*Police record
*Marriage certificate
*Birth certificate
*Notarized letter
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: USD 100
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 2-3 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular Discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

This is a British Overseas Territory. Visa is Handled by British High Commission.