info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

ANGOLA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *Original passport valid for at least 9 months with 2 blank back to back pages. 
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One passport size photograph taken no more than 6 months ago. Scanned photos are not acceptable
Visa Forms *Visa application form fully and legibly completed in English by the applicant
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Angola in the Portuguese language with a stamp, email id & contact details of the company.
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets.  
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
* Clear valid photo id proof of invitee.
* Clear DAR (Documento de Arrecadacao de Receitas- Document pertaining to the collection of revenues) copy of Invitee Company attested by a notary in Angola.
*Original Yellow fever card along with clear Photocopy.
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* The Visa officer can ask for the personal presence of the Applicant.
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: INR 5000 | UVA Service Fee: INR 2050
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time  
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular Discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL 

* From 30 March 2018, Angola has started issuing Tourist visa on arrival for 30 days at Luanda Airport. Visitors must first apply for a pre-visa online with the Migration and Foreigners Service and after such pre-visa is granted they can obtain a visa on arrival at Luanda Airport.

* Pre-Visa Online Link: http://www.smevisa.gov.ao/

Online Pre-Visa Requirements 

  1. Passport Size Photo
  2. Passport First and Last Page Copy  
  3. Valid International Vaccine Certificate
  4. Hotel / Other proof of accommodation
  5. Proof of funds equivalent of 200USD per each day of stay in the territory 
  6. Return Air Tickets

Online Pre-Visa Fees : USD 120

TOURIST VISA 

i. A tourist visa is granted by Angolan diplomatic and consular missions to foreign citizens wishing to enter the Republic of Angola, in recreational, sports or cultural visit.

ii. The tourist visa must be used within 60 days following the date of issue, is valid for one or multiple entries allows the stay in Angola for a period of up to 30 days and can be extended once for an equal period.

iii. The tourist visa does not allow its holder to establish residence in Angola or the exercise of any paid activity.

Documents Particulars
Passports * Valid passport with validity of 9 months. A copy of the passport first and last page which displays data and photo. Maximum file size - 300 KB. Image format - JPEG. 
Photographs * A photo of standard size. Width (381 - 571) pixels. Height (496 - 744) pixels. Maximum file size - 200 KB. Image format - JPEG. 
Supporting Docs  Images should be scanned in grayscale with a resolution of a minimum 100dpi and a maximum of 150dpi in JPEG or TIFF format. Maximum file size TIFF - 15360 KB (15 MB). Maximum file size JPEG - 350 KB.
* Valid Original Yellow fever card along with clear Photocopy
* Hotel reservations or proof of accommodation or details of the host person in Angola (valid photo ID card, complete address, mobile number, email address)
*Bank Statement for the last six months showing proof of Livelihoods equivalent of USD 200 per each day of stay in the territory
* Ticket reservation with return
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: INR 5000 | UVA charges: INR 2050/-
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time  
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular Discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of the Republic of Angola  
5, Poorvi Marg Vasant Vihar, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi - 110 057.
Tel: +91-11-26146195, +91-11-26146197 
Email : angolaembassyindia@gmail.com