info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

ALGERIA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Passport valid for 06 months from the date of entry at least two blank page
* Copy of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parents page).
Photographs * Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 months) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
Visa Forms * Two fully typed visa application forms. 
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Algeria
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements *Proof of adequate funds (Last 03 month’s original bank statement signed and stamped by the bank). 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering applicant stay in Algeria. 
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Original Invitation letter on company’s letterhead from Algeria stamped by the Chamber of Commerce in Algeria addressing to Algeria Embassy Visa Section
* Invitation letter should contain all the details as follows- 
- Nature of business to be performed
- Name and address of inviter to be visited in Algeria
- Invitation letter must be signed by the concern authorities of the company
* Proof of Hotel/accommodation reservation in Algeria with contact number and address.
* Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorizes in Algeria
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry 30 Days): INR 3000 
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry 90 Days): INR 6750
* VFS Logistic Fee- INR 900 | VFS Courier Fees: INR 310
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 4 working days
Visa validity * Visa is issued for a stay of 90 days with a validity of six months
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Passport valid for 06 months from the date of entry at least two blank page
* Copy of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parents page).
Photographs * Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 months) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
Visa Forms * Two fully typed visa application forms. 
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Algeria
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements *Proof of adequate funds (Last 03 month’s original bank statement signed and stamped by the bank). 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering applicant stay in Algeria. 
IT Returns * Income tax returns
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Letter from Indian company/institution mentioning the purpose of the visit.
*Tourism invitation should be attested by the local authorities.
* Proof of Hotel/accommodation reservation in Algeria with contact number and address.
* Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry 30 Days): INR 3000 
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry 90 Days): INR 6750
* VFS Logistic Fee- INR 900 | VFS Courier Fees: INR 310
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 4 working days
Visa validity * Visa is issued for a stay of 90 days with a validity of six months
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Family Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Passport valid for 06 months from the date of entry at least two blank page
* Copy of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parents page).
Photographs * Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 months) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
Visa Forms * Two fully typed visa application forms. 
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Algeria
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements *Proof of adequate funds (Last 03 month’s original bank statement signed and stamped by the bank). 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Copy of confirmed return flight ticket
* A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering applicant stay in Algeria. 
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * If the Algerian spouse is not registered at the Embassy, a document proving the relationship is required (such as a copy of the marriage certificate)
* If the applicant is the family of an Indian employee working in Algeria, a copy of family register, work permit and residence certificate are required.
* Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry 30 Days): INR 3000 
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry 90 Days): INR 6750
* VFS Logistic Fee- INR 900 | VFS Courier Fees: INR 310
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time  
Visa validity  
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Cultural, Sports or Religious Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Passport valid for 06 months from the date of entry at least two blank page
* Copy of passport bio-data pages (photo page and address/parents page).
Photographs * Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 months) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photographs
Visa Forms * Two fully typed visa application forms. 
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Algeria
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements *Proof of adequate funds (Last 03 month’s original bank statement signed and stamped by the bank). 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Copy of confirmed return flight ticket
* A day-to-day itinerary/travel plan covering applicant stay in Algeria. 
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Invitation letter from the event organizer
* Letter from Indian company/institution mentioning the purpose of the visit
* Accommodation certificate duly certified by the local authorities in Algeria
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry 30 Days): INR 3000 
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry 90 Days): INR 6750
* VFS Logistic Fee- INR 900 | VFS Courier Fees: INR 310
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time  
Visa validity  
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Visa Application Centres: New Delhi, Gurgaon, Jaipur, Kolkatta, Chandigarh, Jalandhar, Mumbai, Chennai, Puducherry, Kochi, Bengaluru, Hyderabad, Ahmedabad, Pune, Trivandrum, Goa

 

Embassy of Algeria

2/2, Shanti Niketan, New Delhi-110 021

Tel: (0091) 11 24117585

Email: contact@algerianembassy.co.in