info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

VENEZUELA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport  *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background photographs having the 3x3 size
* Duly filled in Visa Application Form.  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Venezuela 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
*Letter from the bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account 
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Letter from the Company specifying position held, the purpose of the visit, responsibility of travel expenses, name and address the visa holder will be in contact within Venezuela.
*Profile and commercial registration of the company.
*Original letter from the Chamber of Commerce
*Original invitation letter from the company the visa holder will be in contact within Venezuela and the purpose of business.
*Venezuelan Company’s  Commercial  Registry and RIF
* Hotel vouchers
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*The applicant might be called in for an interview.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: USD 60
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 10 working days
Visa validity * Visa is valid for one year with multiple entry and is issued for a stay of up to 30 days per entry
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background photographs having the 3x3 size
*Duly filled in Visa Application Form.  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Venezuela 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
*Letter from a bank certifying the opening date and good handling of your account 
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Original and the copy of Marine or Pilot Identification Card (Pilots only)
*Visa or residence permit to the final country of destination 
* Hotel vouchers (if applicable). 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*The applicant might be called in for an interview.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: USD 30
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background photographs having the 3x3 size
*Duly filled in Visa Application Form.  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Venezuela. 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
*Letter from the bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account 
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Any proof of your accommodation/ purpose at the destination/ Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
*Invitation/sponsor letter from the person you will be in contact within Venezuela
*A copy of the Cedula de Identidad of the Sponsor must be enclosed.
*Copy of Health Certificate against Ebola issued at least 21 days prior to the date of travel by any Government Hospital 
* Hotel vouchers
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*The applicant might be called in for an interview.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: USD 30
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 10 working days
Visa validity * Visa is valid for one year with multiple entry and is issued for a stay of up to 30 days per entry
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Student Visa

Documents Particulars
Passport *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background photographs having the 3x3 size
*Duly filled in Visa Application Form.  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Venezuela 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
*Letter from the bank certifying opening date and good handling of your account 
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Original acceptance letter from a Venezuelan Educational Institution.
*Financial support letter from whoever is sponsoring the applicant. It should cover tuition, school fees, and living expenses. Notarized authorization letter from parents if under 18 years old.
*Police record.
*Health certificates.
* Hotel /hostel vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of the partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*The applicant might be called in for the interview.
Visa Fees Visa Fee: USD 60
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Venezuela  

A-19 Anand Niketan, New Delhi – 110 021

Tel: 011- 24111687, 41680218, 41680219 

Email: consular@embaveneindia.com