info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

UZBEKISTAN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background passport - size photographs
Visa Application Form * Online Visa Application Form (available at http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/ ) (2 copies ).  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Uzbekistan 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Copy of the letter of invitation from inviting partners in Uzbekistan. Name of Applicant and the name of inviting organization must be clearly stated on the invitation, as well as the terms of visit and itinerary.
* Inviting partners from the Republic of Uzbekistan should submit Visa Support Letter to the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan in Tashkent. Business single and multiple entry visas are issued upon the confirmation received by the Embassy of Uzbekistan from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. 
*Covering letter from Applicant's Company in India along with complete details of the company (contact details, name, and designation of Authorized Signatory)
*Confirmed Hotel booking in Uzbekistan
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*Applicant could be asked to come in person for a Visa interview with a Consular Officer
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 7 days) : USD 55 | Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 15 days) : USD 65  | Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 30days) : USD 75 
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry - up to 1 month): USD 75
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 3 working days
Visa validity * Visa is valid for 90 days and is issued for a stay of 90 days
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

VISA FREE TRANSIT PROCEDURE FOR INDIANS 

From 15 July 2018, Indian citizens have been included in the 5 day visa free transit procedure at the Uzbek airports provided they hold a confirmed air ticket to the third country. 

Tourist Visa

E-Visa

Uzbekistan has started issuing E-visa for Indian citizens for Tourist purpose since 15 July, 2018. 

E-Visa Portal: http://e-visa.gov.uz/main 

E-Visa Requirements :

1. Passport Copy (First and Last page)

2. Photo (35x45 mm with a resolution of 300 dpi)

3. Travel Details

4. Accommodation Details

 

E-Visa Fees: USD 20

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Visitor Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports *Original passport valid for at least 6 months.
* Photocopy of the data and amendment pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 white background passport - size photographs
Visa Application Form * Online Visa Application Form (available at http://evisa.mfa.uz/evisa_en/ ) (2 copies ).  
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Uzbekistan 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Invitation letter (Notification) issued by the Immigration Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
* Passport copy and/or residence permit of the inviting person. 
*Confirmed Accommodation proof in Uzbekistan
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on an INR 100/- stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*Applicant could be asked to come in person for a Visa interview with a Consular Officer
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 7 days) : USD 55 | Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 15 days) : USD 65  | Visa Fee (Single Entry - up to 30days) : USD 75 
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry - up to 1 month): USD 75
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Uzbekisthan              

EP-40, Dr. S. Radhakrishnan Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi - 110 021

Tel: +91-11-24670774, +91-11-24670775, +91-11-24105640

Email:  info.uzbekembassy@gmail.com