info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

TAJIKISTAN

Visa Forms

Visitor Visa

E-Visa 

Tajikistan introduces (electronic visa application) e-Visa facility. Travellers have to apply for e-Visa via the dedicated portal for all short - stay visits up to a maximum of 45 days. 

E-Visa Portal: https://www.evisa.tj/index.evisa.html

Documents Particulars
Passports * The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application.
Photographs * Two passport-size photographs with white background
Visa Forms * Applicant can complete the Online Visa Application at https://www.evisa.tj/index.evisa.html
Covering Letter *A Covering letter from your organization or agency
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Copy of invitation from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Tajikistan
Visa Fees *E-Visa Fee - USD 50 
* The mentioned Visa fee does not include some optional services like SMS updates, Premium Lounge etc. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Tajikistan

A2/6, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi 110057

Tel : (91) 11-2615 4282

Email : tajembnewdelhi@mfa.tj