info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

SINGAPORE

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Note: Nationals of India may enter Singapore without a visa for 96 hours if they are in transit to or from any third country by air, when possessing a valid visa or long-term residence permit with validity of at least one month issued by Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, United States, Germany or Switzerland. 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 3blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size 35mm wide by 45mm high, should cover 80% of the face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) and MATT or SEMI-MATT finish
Visa Forms *Duly completed and signed form with signatures 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Consulate General of Singapore
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements (If requested by the Embassy) * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof in Singapore 
*An invitation from the company in Singapore.
* V39A form is required for business meetings only and Person signing V39A should have NRIC number starting with "S".
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed / PAN Card 
* Company visiting card 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants) OR
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms) 
* Company ID card 
Pensioners : 
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: SGD 30 (to be paid online) + VAC Service Charges 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 4 working days
Visa validity * visa is valid for 30 days with 30 days stay
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Note: Nationals of India may enter Singapore without a visa for 96 hours if they are in transit to or from any third country by air, when possessing a valid visa or long-term residence permit with validity of at least one month issued by Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, United States, Germany or Switzerland. 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size 35mm wide by 45mm high, should cover 80% of the face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) and MATT or SEMI-MATT finish
Visa Forms *Duly completed and signed form with signatures 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Consulate General of Singapore
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements (If requested by the Embassy) * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof in Singapore 
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
* For Family Visit: A completed Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application (LOI)), which may be issued by a local contact* in Singapore. *The local contact must be either a Singapore citizen (SC) or a Singapore permanent resident (PR) who is at least 21 years old with a SingPass/Corpas account.
* For Family Visit: Invitation Letter along with Passport copy and/or resident permit. Invitation Letter must mention the place of accommodation for the applicant and who will be covering the expenses for the duration of stay. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed / PAN Card 
* Company visiting card 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants) OR
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms) 
* Company ID card 
Pensioners : 
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: SGD 30 (to be paid online) + VAC Service Charges 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 4 working days
Visa validity * visa is valid for 30 days with 30 days stay
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visitor Visa

Note: Nationals of India may enter Singapore without a visa for 96 hours if they are in transit to or from any third country by air, when possessing a valid visa or long-term residence permit with validity of at least one month issued by Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, United Kingdom, United States, Germany or Switzerland. 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size 35mm wide by 45mm high, should cover 80% of the face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) and MATT or SEMI-MATT finish
Visa Forms *Duly completed and signed form with signatures 
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Consulate General of Singapore
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements (If requested by the Embassy) * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof in Singapore 
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
* For Family Visit: A completed Form V39A (Letter of Introduction for Visa Application (LOI)), which may be issued by a local contact* in Singapore. *The local contact must be either a Singapore citizen (SC) or a Singapore permanent resident (PR) who is at least 21 years old with a SingPass/Corpas account.
* For Family Visit: Invitation Letter along with Passport copy and/or resident permit. Invitation Letter must mention the place of accommodation for the applicant and who will be covering the expenses for the duration of stay. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed / PAN Card 
* Company visiting card 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants) OR
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms) 
* Company ID card 
Pensioners : 
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: SGD 30 (to be paid online) + VAC Service Charges 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

High Commission of the Republic of Singapore 
E-6 Chandragupta Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110021
Tel : +91 (11) 46000915   
Email : singhc_del@mfa.sg  
   
Consulate General of the Republic of Singapore, Mumbai
152, 14th Floor, Maker Chambers IV, 222 Jamnalal Bajaj Road, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021
Tel : +91-(22) 2204-3209  
Email : singcon_bom@mfa.sg  
   
Consulate General of the Republic of Singapore, Chennai 
17-A North Boag Road, T.Nagar, Chennai- 600017, Tamil Nadu
Tel : (91) (44) 28158208  
Email : singcon_maa@mfa.sg