info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

PERU

Visa Forms

Business Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL 

“Effective from 1st April, 2017 Peru visa will not be required by Indian nationals up to 90 days, If, they are holding a valid visa of minimum 6 months validity, for USA, Canada, Schengen, United Kingdom and Australia”.  

PERU VISA 

Documents Particulars
Passports *Valid passport for at least one year.
* Photocopy of the data pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 3 photographs (size 4.3 X 3.5 cm taken no more than 6 months ago and face size must be visible 70% - 80%) Scanned photos are not acceptable
Visa Forms * Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Peru
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original Bank statements for the last three months stamped and signed by bank officer and showing contact details of the bank. 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 1 year Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
*A notarized invitation letter in Spanish from the business associate in Peru to be directly mailed at consular@embassyperuindia.in or faxed at +91-11-4616 3301.
* A formal letter from the company in which the person is employed, mentioning company profile and purpose of the travel of the applicant.
*A Letter from the recognized local chambers of commerce (FIEO, FICCI, APEDA, ASSOCHAM, PHD etc) confirming the company's registration details.
*Proof of registration of the company.
*Latest 6 months salary slips for the applicant paid by the company.
* In case of sponsored trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveller has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return. Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor are also required. 
Supporting Credentials *  Credit Card Statements (International)
Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Special requirements for minors:
* Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee :  INR 2400
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Visa is valid for one year from the date of issue and allows a maximum stay of 90 days per entry
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL 

“Effective from 1st April, 2017 Peru visa will not be required by Indian nationals up to 90 days, If, they are holding a valid visa of minimum 6 months validity, for USA, Canada, Schengen, United Kingdom and Australia”.  

PERU VISA

Documents Particulars
Passports *Valid passport for at least one year.
* Photocopy of the data pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 3 photographs (size 4.3 X 3.5 cm taken no more than 6 months ago and face size must be visible 70% - 80%) Scanned photos are not acceptable
Visa Forms * Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Peru
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original Bank statements for the last three months stamped and signed by bank officer and showing contact details of the bank. 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
* A letter explaining the purpose and day to day program itinerary of your trip. 
* In case of sponsored trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveller has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return. Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor are also required. 
Supporting Credentials *  Credit Card Statements (International)
Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Special requirements for minors:
* Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee :  INR 2400
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Visa is valid for one year from the date of issue and allows a maximum stay of 90 days per entry
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visitor Visa

VISA ON ARRIVAL 

“Effective from 1st April, 2017 Peru visa will not be required by Indian nationals up to 90 days, If, they are holding a valid visa of minimum 6 months validity, for USA, Canada, Schengen, United Kingdom and Australia”.  

PERU VISA

Documents Particulars
Passports *Valid passport for at least one year.
* Photocopy of the data pages of the applicant's passport.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 3 photographs (size 4.3 X 3.5 cm taken no more than 6 months ago and face size must be visible 70% - 80%) Scanned photos are not acceptable
Visa Forms * Two duly completed visa forms typed/ handwritten in block letters.
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of Peru
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original Bank statements for the last three months stamped and signed by bank officer and showing contact details of the bank. 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Confirmed onward/ return air ticket. Please note that the air-ticket number is used on the visa stamp, therefore the original air ticket is required
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Hotel Vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
* A letter explaining the purpose and day to day program itinerary of your trip. 
* In case of sponsored trips: Sponsor in Peru or India should present a written affidavit in which he/she states that he/she shall be responsible to bear all costs of boarding and lodging of the applicant or repatriation in case of traveller has acquired illegal status or does not have sufficient funds to return. Identity and financial proofs of the sponsor are also required. 
Supporting Credentials *  Credit Card Statements (International)
Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Special requirements for minors:
* Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A  NOC  from both of the parents mentioning whether they are accompanying or not accompanying on the travel. 
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A NOC letter from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee :  INR 2400
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Peru              

D-2/5 Vasant Vihar, New Delhi-110057, India

Tel: +91-11-46163308     

Email:  consular@embassyperuindia.in