info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

SRILANKA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

E-Visa

Indian nationals can apply for an E-visa through the Sri Lankan ETA system

E-Visa Portal: http://www.eta.gov.lk/slvisa/    

Upon arrival, the applicant must satisfy the below:    

* The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application. (Clear scanned passport copies of the first, last and observation pages if any)     

* All travellers should have proof of funds to cover their stay.     

*Confirmed accommodation     

*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket     

E-Visa Requirements: 

*Passport Details

*Accommodation Details

*Travel Details

               

ETA  Fees

*Tourist visa with Double Entry for 30 days: USD 20         

*Business visa with Multiple Entry for 30 days: USD 30   

*Transit visa with Single Entry for 2 days: Free    

               

Transit Visa

E-Visa

Indian nationals can apply for an E-visa through the Sri Lankan ETA system

E-Visa Portal: http://www.eta.gov.lk/slvisa/     

Upon arrival, the applicant must satisfy the below:    

* The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application. (Clear scanned passport copies of the first, last and observation pages if any)     

* All travellers should have proof of funds to cover their stay.     

*Confirmed accommodation     

*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket   

E-Visa Requirements: 

*Passport Details

*Accommodation Details

  

               

ETA  Fees

*Tourist visa with Double Entry for 30 days: USD 20         

*Business visa with Multiple Entry for 30 days: USD 30   

*Transit visa with Single Entry for 2 days: Free    

               

Tourist Visa

E-Visa

Indian nationals can apply for an E-visa through the Sri Lankan ETA system

E-Visa Portal: http://www.eta.gov.lk/slvisa/

Upon arrival, the applicant must satisfy the below:    

* The Applicant should have a passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of application. (Clear scanned passport copies of the first, last and observation pages if any)     

* All travellers should have proof of funds to cover their stay.     

*Confirmed accommodation     

*Confirmed onward/ return air ticket   

E-Visa Requirements: 

*Passport Details

*Accommodation Details

  

               

ETA  Fees

*Tourist visa with Double Entry for 30 days: USD 20         

*Business visa with Multiple Entry for 30 days: USD 30   

*Transit visa with Single Entry for 2 days: Free    

               

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

High Commission of Sri Lanka    

No : 27, Kautilya Marg, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110021

Tel :  0091 11 23010201, 23010202, 23010203 23017498

E-mail: slhc.newdelhi@mfa.gov.lk           

 

Consulate General of Sri Lanka, Mumbai 

"Sri Lanka House", 34, Homi Modi Street, Mumbai - 400 001

Tel : +91-22-22045861; 22048303             

 

Consulate General of Sri Lanka, Chennai 

56, Sterling Road, Nungambakkam, Chennai 600 034

Tel : +91 044 450 20222.               

Email : sldehico@md3.vsnl.net.in