info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

KAZAKHSTAN

Visa Forms

Business Visa

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE and USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

BUSINESS VISA (B1) 

Business Visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

"B1" category Business visa (single entry until 60 days within 90 days / multiple entries until 60 days at each entry within 180 days) is for the below purposes:

* Attendee of conferences, symposiums, forums, exhibitions, concerts, cultural, scientific, sport and other events

*Attendee of business and expert meetings

*Accompanying humanitarian assistance

*Lecturer and professor visiting educational organizations

*Participant of students and youth exchange programs, except with a purpose of study in Kazakhstan

 

"B2" category Business visa (single entry until 30 days within 90 days /multiple entries until 90 days within 180 days) is for the below purposes:

*Assembling, technical support of equipment specialist

*Worker in the field of audit and consulting

 

"B3" category Business visa (single entry until 30 days within 90 days /multiple entries until 30 days at each entry within 1 year) is for the below purposes:

*Negotiator aiming to conclude an agreement

*Member of founding parties and board of directors

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Supporting Documents * A covering letter from the applicant's company with a request to issue a visa briefly summarizing the purpose of visiting, including information about the company 
*A Verbal Note / Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan 
*Copy of the Business and Company Registration documents 
* Address proof (can be in the form of any utility bill also). 
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant. 
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa: USD 80
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa: USD 200
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

Transit visa (B13) 

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE, and the USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

This visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) of the Ministry of Religious Affairs and Civil Society of Kazakhstan approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Supporting Documents *Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan. The Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
* Return Air tickets 
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan (if applicable) 
*A visa of the final country of destination
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant. 
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa: USD 20
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa: USD 90
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

TOURIST VISA (B12)

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE and the USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

Tourist Visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.  

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Supporting Documents *Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
*Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan. The Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan 
*Detailed tour itinerary 
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant. 
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa: USD 60
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa: USD 90
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 5 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visitor Visa

Private (B10)

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE and the USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

This visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

Documents Particulars

Passports

* Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any

Photographs

* 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions: 45mm x 35mm

Visa Forms

* Duly filled visa forms by the applicants (available on the links below) with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along

Covering Letter

* A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants

Supporting Documents

*Invitation / sponsorship letter from host in Kazakhstan along with passport copy and / or residence permit.
*Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan. The Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant.

Visa Fees

*Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa : USD 80
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa :USD 200
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee

Disclaimers

* The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Student Visa/ Research / Internship Visa

Internship (B7) 

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE and USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

This visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Supporting Documents *Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan. The Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan 
*Invitation letter from company or organization for internship mentioning full details of the applicant, purpose of visit and duration of stay. 
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant. 
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa: USD 80
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa: USD 200
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Religious Worker Visa

 Atendees of Religious Events (B6) - except missionary purposes

The citizens of the following countries can travel visa-free to Kazakhstan: United Kingdom, Germany, France, Hungary, Italy, Spain, Belgium, Netherlands, Switzerland, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Monaco, Australia, Singapore, Malaysia, Japan, UAE and USA. They can stay for a period of 15 days from the date of arrival.

This visa for Indians is issued on a basis of an invitation letter (visa support) of the Ministry of Religious Affairs and Civil Society of Kazakhstan approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms *Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Supporting Documents *Invitation letter (visa support) approved by the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan. The Invitation letter should bear the Visa Clearance Number
*Hotel Booking or other accommodation proof in Kazakhstan 
*Detailed  itinerary mentioning day to day activities 
*Any Govt. ID proof of applicant. 
Visa Fees *Visa Fee (Single Entry ) visa: USD 80
*Visa Fee (Multiple Entry) visa: USD 200
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of the Republic of Kazakhstan in India

110057 India, New Delhi, F 6/7 Vasant Vihar.

Tel : +91-11-45555-106/114

Email : assistantconsulindia@gmail.com