info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

CHINA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

COMMERCE AND TRADE VISA (M Visa)

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 3 blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size  48mm x 33mm, bare-head, full face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) 
Visa Forms *Filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature on each and every page with closing balance of 1.5 lacs per person.
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *  Documents concerning commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation, etc. The invitation letter should contain: Information of the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.), Details of the planned visit (incl. purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relationship between the applicant and the inviting party, details of any financial support to be provided during the stay in China),  Information of the inviting party (incl.name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or individual).  
* The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.
* For application of a multiple entry visa: copy of all previous Chinese visas (on one A-4 sized paper) should be attached.
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry)  : INR 3900 | Visa Fee (Double Entry)  : INR 5850 | Urgent Submission Charges : INR 1800
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry/ 6months)  : INR 7800 | Visa Fee (Multiple Entry/ 1 year)  : INR 11700 | Urgent Submission Charges : INR 1800
* VAC Service Charge (Normal Submission) - INR 1652 | VAC Service Charge (Urgent Submission) - INR 2478
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time

* Normal process - upto 4 working days

* Urgent process - upto 2 working days

Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

TOURSIT VISA (L Visa)

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 3blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size  48mm x 33mm, bare-head, full face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) 
Visa Forms *Filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, Embassy of the People's Republic of China, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates. Covering letter should  state the purpose of visit and day to day details
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature on each and every page with closing balance of 1.5 lacs per person.
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation


 
* Itinerary giving travel details, accommodation and activities within China.
* If applicant repeatedly applies for tourist visa to China, the following information shall be covered in the personal statement: reasons for revisit, the places the applicant plans to visit this time and places he / she visited before
* If the applicants travel to China on a group basis, the invitation letter issued by the travel agency in China is required. The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry)  : INR 3900 | Visa Fee (Double Entry)  : INR 5850 | Urgent Submission Charges : INR 1800
* VAC Service Charge (Normal Submission) - INR 1652 | VAC Service Charge (Urgent Submission) - INR 2478
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time

* Normal process - upto4 working days

* Urgent process - upto 2 working days

Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Student Visa/ Research / Internship Visa

Exchanges, Visits, Study Tours and Other Activities (F Visa)

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 3 blank pages.
* Photocopy of the Bio Data Page of the Current Passport (First and Last Page)
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * One photograph taken within the last 6 months. (The photograph should be of size  48mm x 33mm, bare-head, full face, color with white background and printed on good quality paper) 
Visa Forms *Filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to The Visa officer, The Chinese Embassy, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with original seal and authorized signatory signature on each and every page with closing balance of 1.5 lacs per person.
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * An official invitation letter issued by a relevant unit or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:
- Information on the applicant (incl. full name, gender, date of birth, etc.);
- Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures).
- Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual).
* The invitation letter may be in the form of fax, photocopy or computer printout, but the consular officer may require the applicant to submit the original of the invitation letter. An issuer of invitation letter who is an individual in China should also provide a photocopy of his/her Chinese ID.
*Original letter from school / college / university, student card, certificates etc"
* Evidences of remittene of tution fees or acceptance of scholarships should be presented.
* For application of a multiple entry visa: copy of all previous Chinese visas (on one A-4 sized paper) should be attached.
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Propreitership certifcate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body incase of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certifcate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (incase the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travellers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompaied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debuntures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Visa Fees * Visa Fee (Single Entry)  : INR 3900 | Visa Fee (Double Entry)  : INR 5850 | Urgent Submission Charges : INR 1800
* Visa Fee (Multiple Entry/ 6months)  : INR 7800 | Visa Fee (Multiple Entry/ 1 year)  : INR 11700 | Urgent Submission Charges : INR 1800
* VAC Service Charge (Normal Submission) - INR 1652 | VAC Service Charge (Urgent Submission) - INR 2478
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of the People's Republic of China
50-D, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021
Tel: 91-11-26112345  
Email : chinaemb_in@mfa.gov.cn  
   
Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Mumbai 
11th Floor, Nariman Bhavan, Barrister Rajni Patel Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400021
Tel : 022- 6632 4303   
Email : chinaconsul_mum_in@mfa.gov.cn
   
Consulate General of the People’s Republic of China, Kolkatta 
EC-72, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700064  
Tel : 0091-33-23377712   
Email : consulate_kkt@mfa.gov.cn