info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

AUSTRALIA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

AUSTRALIA VISA ONLINE SUBMISSIONS

Aus Immi Account Login for Online Submissions: https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa/immi  

Visa Requirements are the same as for Offline submissions. 

Visa Fees : AUD 141.85

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

AUSTRALIA VISA OFFLINE SUBMISSIONS 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Copy of all pages of current passport, including the bio-data page, alterations page and back page of the passport
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Online filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer,  Australian High Commission, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter has to be on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Original Introduction letter from the employer on a business letterhead signed & stamped by HR or directorate mentioning your position, duration of your service, the dates, and purpose of the trip and if your expenses are being covered by the employer/company.
* A letter of invitation from the host organization in Australia
* Conference/event registration details
* Your employment contract
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Health requirements * Note: If you are applying for a long stay Visitor visa or are 75 years or over, you will be asked to undergo a health assessment and may be asked to show that you have medical insurance to cover your intended stay in Australia
Visa Fees *Visa Fee : AUD 141.85 (Online Submissions)
* Visa Fee: INR 7400 (Offline Submissions) 
* VFS Service Charge - INR 1248 (Applicable for Offline Submissions only)
* The mentioned Visa fee has to be paid online at the Australia Visa Website. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 15-20 working days
Visa validity * 3 months / 6 months / 1 year stay. Validity at embassy or consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Transit Visa

Effective 1st July, 2018, paper application for Transit visa applications can no longer be lodged at the Visa Application Centre. Transit Visa applications have to be lodged online. 

AUSTRALIA VISA ONLINE SUBMISSIONS

Aus Immi Account Login for Online Submissions: https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa/immi  

Visa Requirements are the same as for Offline submissions. 

Visa Fees : AUD 141.85

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Copy of all pages of current passport, including the bio-data page, alterations page and back page of the passport
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer,  Australian High Commission, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets from Australia.
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Valid visa or residence permit for the onward country of destination.  
* Proof of employment
* Evidence of travel to a destination outside Australia
* Hotel vouchers or Hostel or other lodging proof. 
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: Nil (Online Submissions)
* Visa Fee: Nil (Offline Submissions)
* VFS Service Charge - INR 1385 (Applicable for Offline Submissions only)
* The mentioned Visa fee has to be paid online at the Australia Visa Website. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 3-5 working days
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission

Tourist Visa

AUSTRALIA VISA ONLINE SUBMISSIONS

Aus Immi Account Login for Online Submissions: https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa/immi  

Visa Requirements are the same as for Offline submissions. 

Visa Fees : AUD 141.85

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

AUSTRALIA VISA OFFLINE SUBMISSIONS 

 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Copy of all pages of current passport, including the bio-data page, alterations page and back page of the passport
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
*Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face covered with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Online filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer,  Australian High Commission, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * Any proof of your accommodation/ purpose at the destination/ Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* If you are visiting family and friends provide an invitation from your inviter in Australia, evidence of your relationship with the inviter and evidence of your inviter’s passport  
* If you are going for your daughter/daughter in law’s pregnancy then a letter from a medical doctor confirming the condition
* If you are going for a medical emergency then a letter from the hospital/doctor stating the condition of the patient
* If you are going for a student exchange then a letter stating the arrangements that have been made
* Itinerary giving travel details, accommodation and activities within Australia
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / PartnershipDeed / PAN Card 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children travelling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies / copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports , birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares / debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Health requirements * Note: If you are applying for a long stay Visitor visa or are 75 years or over, you will be asked to undergo a health assessment and may be asked to show that you have medical insurance to cover your intended stay in Australia
Visa Fees *Visa Fee : AUD 141.85 (Online Submissions)
* Visa Fee: INR 7400 (Offline Submissions)
* VFS Service Charge - INR 1248 (Applicable for Offline Submissions only)
* The mentioned Visa fee has to be paid online at the Australia Visa Website. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 15-20 working days
Visa validity * 3 months / 6 months / 1 year stay. Validity at embassy or consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Medical treatment

AUSTRALIA VISA ONLINE SUBMISSIONS

Aus Immi Account Login for Online Submissions: https://www.homeaffairs.gov.au/trav/visa/immi  

Visa Requirements are the same as for Offline submissions. 

Visa Fees : AUD 141.85

* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee

AUSTRALIA VISA OFFLINE SUBMISSIONS 

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Copy of all pages of current passport, including the bio-data page, alterations page and back page of the passport
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* Print the name of the person on the back of each photograph
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Online filled Visa Application Forms with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to The Visa Officer,  Australian High Commission, New Delhi
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 3 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
IT Returns * Latest 3 years  Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V  (Saral) of individuals and the company
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *The Applicant must be able to show full details of the arrangements which have been made for the Treatment. This should include a Medical Report and a reliable estimate of the likely duration and cost of the treatment.
* Evidence you have enough money to support yourself and anyone who comes with you while you are in Australia. This should include letters from any Australians who will be supporting you during your stay
* A letter from the treating doctor in Australia outlining your medical condition and the treatment that will be required, including an estimate of the timeframe and cost of this treatment. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors incase of partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
* Pension statements for the last three months;
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompany
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
*In case parents don't have passports, birth certificate of the applicant and copies of the ID cards of the parents.
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
Health requirements * Note: If you are applying for a long stay Visitor visa or are 75 years or over, you will be asked to undergo a health assessment and may be asked to show that you have medical insurance to cover your intended stay in Australia
Visa Fees * Visa Fee: Nil (Online Submissions)
*Visa Fee: Nil (Offline Submissions)
* VFS Service Charge - INR 1248 (Applicable for Offline Submissions only)
* The mentioned Visa fee has to be paid online at the Australia Visa Website. 
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * 15-20 working days
Visa validity * 3 months / 6 months / 1 year stay. Validity at embassy or consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Visa Application Centres: New Delhi, Chandigarh, Mumbai North, Jalandhar, Mumbai South, Pune, Ahmedabad, chennai, Hyderabad, Bangalore, Cochin, Kolkatta 

 

Australian High Commission       

1/50 G, Shantipath, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi 110021

Tel:  +91 11 4139 9900  

Email: ahc.newdelhi@dfat.gov.au           

 

Australian Consulate-General, Mumbai 

Crescenzo Building, Level 10, A Wing, Opp MCA Cricket Club, G Block, Plot C 38-39, Bandra Kurla Complex, Mumbai 400 051

Tel: +91 22 6757 4900