info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

ISRAEL

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* passport-size photographs in color with white background. (5.5cm / 5.5cm). 
Visa Forms * Online application forms ( available at http://bn.israelvisa.in/online/onlinevisaform.aspx ) with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, The Consulate General of Israel
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 4 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* (Name of the applicant should be certified by the bank in the statement) -- Statement downloaded from the internet will NOT be accepted. 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * A signed invitation letter (in Hebrew/English) from the Israeli company containing following detail : Company details & Name of the applicant invited, Name and designation of the invitee along with signature and contact number, Passport number of the applicant , Duration of visit & purpose of travel to Israel, Days of the intended stay & date of Visit.  This letter should be mailed to the Embassy at  info@newdelhi.mfa.gov.il  and a copy should be attached for the visa application. 
*A Covering letter from the Indian organization or company containing following details: Company introduction, Name and designation of the applicant and also of the signatory (of managerial or executive level) with (full name and contact number) signature certifying that you will be visiting the Israeli company concerned. 
*An outline of the applicant’s itinerary, the purpose of visit names and addresses of the companies he/she intends to visit. 
* Hotel vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association/partnership deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies/copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*One Photocopy set of all documents which is mention in Checklist
*One photocopy of passport & ID Proof’s(Election ID or Aadhaar Card)
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with a minimum coverage of USD 40,000
Visa Fees *Visa Fee: INR 1,100/-  
*IVAC Service Charges: INR 1080/- | IVAC Fast -track Fee: INR 3850/- | IVAC Courier Fee: INR 461/-
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time

* Normal process - upto 5 working days

* Fastrack process - upto 2 working days

Visa validity * 3 months validity , stay upto Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with at least 6 months validity and at least 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* passport-size photographs in color with white background. (5.5cm / 5.5cm). 
Visa Forms * Online application forms ( available at http://bn.israelvisa.in/online/onlinevisaform.aspx ) with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents' signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual/family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, The Consulate General of Israel
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original last 4 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* (Name of the applicant should be certified by the bank in the statement) -- Statement downloaded from the internet will NOT be accepted. 
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return air tickets with all internal flight/train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation *Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* Day to day itinerary from the tour operator in Israel
*Signed Invitation letter from the host in Israel (in Hebrew or English) mentioning the name and passport number of the applicant, purpose of visit, duration of stay and details of expenses. 
*Passport copy and/or residence permit of the host in Israel
* Hotel vouchers or other accommodation proof. 
Supporting Credentials Businessmen:
* Proprietorship certificate / Certificate of Registration / Memorandum of Association, Articles of Association / Partnership Deed 
* NOC from other partners or Directors in case of a partnership 
Employees:
* Leave sanction letter from the company (from the Government body in case of Government employees / public servants)
* Last 3 months Salary Statements (only for Private firms)
* Company ID card (optional)
* Retirement Certificate or Letter / Copy of Pension Book (for retired employees)
Students:
Leave sanction letter from the educational institution (for travel during working days)
Bonafide Certificate from the educational institution (for travel during vacations)
* School/ College ID card (optional)
Newly Wed / Honeymooners (if the spouse's name is not endorsed in their passports):
* Marriage Certificate (Original)
* Wedding Invitation card / Photographs (in case the marriage certificate is not ready)
Children traveling and unaccompanied by both the parents / either parent
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from both / either of the parent respectively if both/either of them unaccompanied
* Passport copies /copy of both / either of the parents
Travelers unaccompanied by spouses/partners
* A notary attested NOC on a stamp paper from the unaccompanied spouse 
* Passport copy of the unaccompanied spouse. If not a passport holder, any Govt ID Proof mentioning spouse name can be submitted. 
Additional supporting documents if available
* FD Receipts from banks
* Public shares/debentures certificate
* Asset evaluation report from a CA
*One Photocopy set of all documents which is mention in Checklist
*One photocopy of passport & ID Proof’s(Election ID or Aadhaar Card)
Travel Insurance * Valid Travel Insurance from the Embassy approved companies which cover the days of travel with a minimum coverage of USD 40,000
Visa Fees *Visa Fee: INR 1,100/-  
*IVAC Service Charges: INR 1080/- | IVAC Fast -track Fee: INR 3850/- | IVAC Courier Fee: INR 461/-
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be added to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time

* Normal process - upto 5 working days

* Fastrack process - upto 2 working days

Visa validity * 3 months validity , stay upto Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to call the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Israel

Dr. APJ Abdul Kalam Road, New Delhi, Delhi 110011

Tel : +91-11-30414538

 

Consulate General of Israel - Mumbai

Marathon Futurex, 1301, A Wing, N M Joshi Marg, Lower Parel, Mumbai 400013

Tel: +91-22-61600500

Email: dcm@mumbai.mfa.gov.il