info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

CUBA

Visa Forms

Business Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cuba, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * A Letter from the Indian company stating the full name of the person, purpose of the trip and length of stay (approximate date of departure and return), addressed to The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cuba, New Delhi 
*Letter of invitation from the Cuban company, organization or institution, addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cuba, New Delhi.
*Traveler's cheque in original of at least USD 1500 for traveling expenses duly signed by the Passenger.
* Hotel vouchers
Visa Fees *Visa Fee - INR 4400
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 3 working days
Visa validity * Embassy / Consular discretion
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Tourist Visa

Documents Particulars
Passports * Original Passport with atleast 6 months validity and atleast 2 blank pages.
* Original old passport booklets if any
Photographs * 2 photographs each
* White background; Glossy finish; 80% face coverage  with a little shoulder to be seen; Eyes and face to be clearly visible; Dimensions:  45mm x 35mm
Visa Forms * Duly filled visa forms by the applicants with signatures
* Signatures for children (below 18 years) to have both parents's signatures along
Covering Letter * A covering letter per individual / family/ company addressed to  The Visa Officer, Embassy of Cuba, New Delhi 
* The Covering Letter should brief the profile of the applicants and the purpose of travel with travel dates
* Covering Letter can be on a plain paper for individuals and on the company letterhead for officials / sponsored applicants
Bank Statements * Original 6 months personal and company's bank statements with the seal and signature from the bank
* Bank statements should be of relevant and active accounts which shows the proof of funds and income
* Bank statements should be of a closing date closer to the date of visa application (A4 size preferred)
Itinerary / Air tickets * Return airtckets with all internal flight / train tickets if any
* Day wise itinerary of the tour
Purpose of Travel / Accommodation * An affidavit (attested by a Notary Public) from the Applicant stating that he is visiting Cuba for tourism and he will not undertake any paid or unpaid employment and promise to come back to India after the visit to Cuba. (Affidavit should be on 20 or 50 Rs Stamp Paper).
*Booking Certificate and payment receipts from the tour operator. 
* Hotel vouchers
Visa Fees *Visa Fee - INR 4400
* BPVS Service Charges and GST would be additional to the mentioned Visa Fee
Estimated processing time * Upto 3 working days
Visa validity * Duration of stay for tourist visa is 30 days
Disclaimers * The above list of documents are the standard requirements for the visa application. The Embassy / Consulate/ High Commission/ Application Centres hold the rights to demand further documents for verification.
* The Embassy / Consulate / High Commission hold the rights to cal the applicant for a Personal Interview if needed
* BPVS offers Visa Facilitation services to our customers against a Service Fee
* BPVS at no stage guarantees the outcome of any visa application. The decisions on the Visa applications would be at the sole discretion of the respective Embassy/ Consulate / High Commission
 

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information

Embassy of Cuba             

C-102, South Extension Part 2, New Delhi 110049.             

Tel: 91-11- 26262468, 91-11- 26262470, 91-11-26262477

Email:  secretaria@embacubaindia.com