info@bpvs.in +91(484)2353322 / 4422 +919562353322 Track your application LOGIN

HONG KONG

Visa Forms

Business Visa

PRE-ARRIVAL REGISTRATION

PAR link: https://webapp1.immd.gov.hk/eservices-foreignPAR-Reg_1_1_48/common/fparbaseFrame.jsp?mpage=..%2Ffparreg%2FfparCheckConfig.do%3FtokenId=642-kp11-f239988442d44d0d9d19d9a8835fea7c%26serviceId=642%26userLang=en%26userCountry=us

Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete pre-arrival registration online before they can visit or transit the HKSAR visa-free (if seeking to enter the HKSAR during transit). Pre-arrival registration is not required for Indian nationals in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area.  An Indian national can make use of the online service to apply for pre-arrival registration free of charge if he/she:

(a) holds an Indian passport valid for at least six months; and

(b) intends to visit or transit (except in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area) the HKSAR for a stay not exceeding 14 days.

PAR Requirements 

1. Passport Details

2. Travel Details

3. Accommodation Details 

VALIDITY AND DURATION OF STAY ON PAR

* PAR - 6 months validity with 14 days stay

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BUSINESS VISA (For stay more than 14 days) 

With immediate effect, visit visa applications from Indian nationals must be submitted directly to the Hong Kong Immigration Department if the duration of stay is more than 14 days.

Transit Visa

 

PRE-ARRIVAL REGISTRATION

PAR link: https://webapp1.immd.gov.hk/eservices-foreignPAR-Reg_1_1_48/common/fparbaseFrame.jsp?mpage=..%2Ffparreg%2FfparCheckConfig.do%3FtokenId=642-kp11-f239988442d44d0d9d19d9a8835fea7c%26serviceId=642%26userLang=en%26userCountry=us

Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete pre-arrival registration online before they can visit or transit the HKSAR visa-free (if seeking to enter the HKSAR during transit). Pre-arrival registration is not required for Indian nationals in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area.  An Indian national can make use of the online service to apply for pre-arrival registration free of charge if he/she:

(a) holds an Indian passport valid for at least six months; and

(b) intends to visit or transit (except in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area) the HKSAR for a stay not exceeding 14 days.

PAR Requirements 

1. Passport Details

2. Travel Details

3. Accommodation Details 

VALIDITY AND DURATION OF STAY ON PAR

* PAR - 6 months validity with 14 days stay

Tourist Visa

PRE-ARRIVAL REGISTRATION

PAR link: https://webapp1.immd.gov.hk/eservices-foreignPAR-Reg_1_1_48/common/fparbaseFrame.jsp?mpage=..%2Ffparreg%2FfparCheckConfig.do%3FtokenId=642-kp11-f239988442d44d0d9d19d9a8835fea7c%26serviceId=642%26userLang=en%26userCountry=us

Indian nationals must apply for and successfully complete pre-arrival registration online before they can visit or transit the HKSAR visa-free (if seeking to enter the HKSAR during transit). Pre-arrival registration is not required for Indian nationals in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area.  An Indian national can make use of the online service to apply for pre-arrival registration free of charge if he/she:

(a) holds an Indian passport valid for at least six months; and

(b) intends to visit or transit (except in direct transit by air and not leaving the airport transit area) the HKSAR for a stay not exceeding 14 days.

PAR Requirements 

1. Passport Details

2. Travel Details

3. Accommodation Details 

VALIDITY AND DURATION OF STAY ON PAR

* PAR - 6 months validity with 14 days stay

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURIST VISA (For stay more than 14 days) 

With immediate effect, visit visa applications from Indian nationals must be submitted directly to the Hong Kong Immigration Department if the duration of stay is more than 14 days.

Visa Application Centres and Embassy Information